My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Duxbury Youth Hockey RSS news feed.
DYH Summer Skills Programs
06/15/2017
DYH will be offering a 7 week summer skate / skills session starting...
Team Placements
04/29/2017
No player will be shown on a team until the USA registration is done...
 
DYH Summer Skills Programs

DYH will be offering a 7 week summer skate / skills session starting on Monday 7/10 and running through Monday 8/21.  The sessions will be held at 5:00pm (younger kids) and 6:00pm (older kids) at the Bog. 

 

5:00 hour will be Mites, Squirts and Girls U10.

6:00 hour will be Pee Wees, Bantams, Girls U12, Girls U14

 

The program will be run by former Duxbury High School players Jack Griffin and Luke Stevens.  Jack is currently playing for (National champions) Norwich University and Luke is playing for Yale University.

The program will be a mix of skating, skills and games and is intended to let the kids get on the ice and maintain their skills in the summer.

 

Registration will be open on the website starting on Friday 6/9.  Based on number of kids who sign up, schedules may be adjusted to maintain an even number of kids on the ice for each hour.  The tuition is $100 per player.

 

Coach profiles.

 

Jack Griffin: 

http://www.norwichathletics.com/sports/mice/2016-17/bios/griffin_jack_our5?view=profile

Luke Stevens:

http://www.yalebulldogs.com/sports/m-hockey/2016-17/bios/stevens_luke_sw88?view=bio

 

Please contact Lou Ballerene ( ) with any questions.


by posted 06/15/2017
Team Placements

No player will be shown on a team until the USA registration is done and there are no balance issues. Everyone is on a team and if you don't see the name, you can contact me about what may be missing. I don't get any email notification when you have either updated your player's profile or registered with USA hockey, so please either send me the confirmation or let me know you completed it. 

Girls U10A (full team listed)

Bridgett
Carney
Casale
Doherty
Fiander
A. Gallagher
M. Gallagher
Hannigan
Harrington
Higgins
Hocking
Madigan
Maguire
McIntosh
Norton

Girls U10B (full team listed)

Compton
Gleason
Kavanagh
C. Lovett
Z. Lovett
McGoldrick
McIsaac
Murphy
O'Hara
Olney
Patel
Rose
Strauss
Symington

Girls U12A

McGinty - Goalie
Abban
Bridgett
Colella
Gibbons
Greenstein
Greenwood
Holloway
Lick
Maguire
McGoldrick
Radzevich
Slimbaugh
Sparrow
Yucius

Girls U12B

Antaya
Babson
Canina
Chatfield
Cho
Dant
Guarino
Hannigan
Hardwick
Patel
Penn
Richards
Rudolph
Symington
Villarin

Girls U14

Coleman
Dant
Garrett
Landolfi
McGinty
Moretti
Nolton
Philbrick
Rabeni
Russo

Girls U19

Ballerene
Colemans
Collins
Cosgrove
Holloway
Mullin
Williams
Yucius

Bantam A

Allen
Atallah
Ballerene
Cooney
Coppola
Dormady
Erickson
Kenneally
Quigley
Radzevich
Sheehan
Stewart
Tufankjian
Turcotte

Bantam B - At least 2 players to move up in the fall

Babson
Boudreau
Bownes
Chernoff
Cho
Colella
Driscoll
Graham
Guarino
Hannify
Harrington
Higgins
Kenneally
Matteus
Sohmer
Tackitt
Umbrianna
Weiler

Peewee A (full team listed)

S. Mazanec - Goalie
Asbedian
Atallah
Ballerene
Bjorness
Bonner
Eggers
Hanniffy
B. Hulett
C. Hulett
McIntosh
Mottau
Pittenger
Strauss
Weiler

Peewee B1 - 1 spot to be filled

Lovett - Goalie
Ali
Barr
Bicknell
Boudreau
Cerow
Deangelis
Hall
Hocking
Igo
Maguire
M. Mazanec
Murray
Sherwood

Peewee B2 - 1 spot to be filled

C. Kertanis- Goalie
Capraro
Casale
Coyle
Elliott
Evans
K. Kertanis
McGrail
Meany
Mundy
Philbrick
Plunkett
Rufo
Soares
Sossong
Weisslinger

Peewee C

Barbieri
Canina
Cho
Cristofaro
Dant
Enggasser
FitzGerald
Gallagher
Guarino
Hartnett
LaMonica
Murphy
Olney

Squirt A - 2 spots to be filled (full team listed)

Ali
Bonner
Garrett
Luscko
Martin
McIntosh
Mulvey
Murphy
O'Connell
Sherwood
Silvia
Yucius

Squirt B1 (full team listed)

N. Tobin - Goalie
Brzek
Carney
Crovo
Dant
Felago
Hardwick
Harrington
Leahy
Migliaccio
J. Radzevich
Regan
Stout
K. Tobin
Wallace
Westerman

Squirt B2

Barbieri
Elliott
A. Gallagher
M. Gallagher
Hoyt
Lightfoot
Lloyd
Peary
Radzevich
Rufo
Sirois
Wall
Walters

Squirt C

Coffey
Engasser
Gammons
Gibbons
Gleason
Kennedy
Markwell
Maser
Mundy
Murray
Read
Walsh

Mite A

Ballerene
Camara
Cho
Hussar
Kelley
Laliberte
Manley
Martin
Mazanec
McGoldrick
Ray
Rufo
Swain
Widdop

Mite B

Carpenter
Chatfield
Donovan
Gallagher
Harrington
Hollister
Kondry
Leahy
Lick
Lovett
MacDonald
MacGregor
Schiess
Symington
Wallace

Midget A

Braga
Brennan
Congdon
Demio
Lawlor
A. Luscko
B. Luscko
Paynotta
Weiler

Midget B

O'Neil - Goalie
Allen
Burns
Goldner
Hall
Hochstein
Hulett
Hunt
Kennedy
Lyons
O'Hara
Slimbaugh
Sparrow
Willett


by posted 04/29/2017
Game Results
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...